Part Finder - Sherco - 2020 - ENDURO 500 SEF RACING - 25 - TOOL
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
1
R455
ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
R455ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL2090.00 each
x1
2090.00
2
R481
CONTAINER
R481CONTAINER415.00 each
x1
415.00
3
1819
TOP DEAD CENTRE TOOL
1819TOP DEAD CENTRE TOOL150.00 each
x1
150.00
For locking the crankshaft at top dead centre
6
1822
WATER PUMP BEARING TOOL
1822WATER PUMP BEARING TOOL260.00 each
x1
260.00
5
4753
IGNITION HOLDER TOOL
4753IGNITION HOLDER TOOL415.00 each
x1
415.00
4
5749
CLUTCH HOLDING TOOL
5749CLUTCH HOLDING TOOL110.00 each
x1
110.00
For Adler clutch
7
1968
OIL SEAL WATER PUMP TOOL
1968OIL SEAL WATER PUMP TOOL245.00 each
x1
245.00
14
10900
TOOL DIAGNOSTIC INJECTION KIT EVO
10900TOOL DIAGNOSTIC INJECTION KIT EVO2820.00 each
x1
2820.00
8
5028
MOUNTING TOOL WP D48
5028MOUNTING TOOL WP D48530.00 each
x1
530.00
10
5593
PINION CLUTCH SHAFT TOOL
5593PINION CLUTCH SHAFT TOOL365.00 each
x1
365.00
9
R450
OIL LEVEL GAUGE TOOL
R450OIL LEVEL GAUGE TOOL185.00 each
x1
185.00
12
R462
FLYWHEEL PULLER
R462FLYWHEEL PULLER355.00 each
x1
355.00
13
R464
RING EXTRACTOR
R464RING EXTRACTOR355.00 each
x1
355.00
11
5774
PISTON SUPPORT
5774PISTON SUPPORT380.00 each
x1
380.00
18
0726
TOOLS
0726TOOLS255.00 each
x1
255.00
17
4871
OWNERS MANUAL
4871OWNERS MANUAL33.00 each
x1
33.00
19
5029
FORK SEAL INSTALLATION SLEEVE
5029FORK SEAL INSTALLATION SLEEVE320.00 each
x1
320.00
To avoid damaging the lip of seal during installation
20
5030
TOOL FEEDING BOTTLE WP
5030TOOL FEEDING BOTTLE WP175.00 each
x1
175.00
21
5031
FORK CLAMPING TOOL
5031FORK CLAMPING TOOL520.00 each
x1
520.00
Fork clamping the forks in a vice for ease of maintenance
16
5132
FORK CAP REMOVAL TOOL WP STD
5132FORK CAP REMOVAL TOOL WP STD455.00 each
x1
455.00
For removing the cap on standard WP forks
15
5773
SPARK KEY ADAPTATOR 450
5773SPARK KEY ADAPTATOR 45012.00 each
x1
12.00
23
6267
SPECIAL TOOL, SHUNT PLUG
6267SPECIAL TOOL, SHUNT PLUG79.00 each
x1
79.00
22
R472
OIL SEAL PROTECTOR 14X24X7
R472OIL SEAL PROTECTOR 14X24X770.00 each
x1
70.00
R455 - ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
Reference
1
Part Number
R455
Description
ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
Price
2090.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
R481 - CONTAINER
Reference
2
Part Number
R481
Description
CONTAINER
Price
415.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
1819 - TOP DEAD CENTRE TOOL
Reference
3
Part Number
1819
Description
TOP DEAD CENTRE TOOL
Notes
For locking the crankshaft at top dead centre
Price
150.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
1822 - WATER PUMP BEARING TOOL
Reference
6
Part Number
1822
Description
WATER PUMP BEARING TOOL
Price
260.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
4753 - IGNITION HOLDER TOOL
Reference
5
Part Number
4753
Description
IGNITION HOLDER TOOL
Price
415.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5749 - CLUTCH HOLDING TOOL
Reference
4
Part Number
5749
Description
CLUTCH HOLDING TOOL
Notes
For Adler clutch
Price
110.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
1968 - OIL SEAL WATER PUMP TOOL
Reference
7
Part Number
1968
Description
OIL SEAL WATER PUMP TOOL
Price
245.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
10900 - TOOL DIAGNOSTIC INJECTION KIT EVO
Reference
14
Part Number
10900
Description
TOOL DIAGNOSTIC INJECTION KIT EVO
Price
2820.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5028 - MOUNTING TOOL WP D48
Reference
8
Part Number
5028
Description
MOUNTING TOOL WP D48
Price
530.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5593 - PINION CLUTCH SHAFT TOOL
Reference
10
Part Number
5593
Description
PINION CLUTCH SHAFT TOOL
Price
365.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
R450 - OIL LEVEL GAUGE TOOL
Reference
9
Part Number
R450
Description
OIL LEVEL GAUGE TOOL
Price
185.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
R462 - FLYWHEEL PULLER
Reference
12
Part Number
R462
Description
FLYWHEEL PULLER
Price
355.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
R464 - RING EXTRACTOR
Reference
13
Part Number
R464
Description
RING EXTRACTOR
Price
355.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5774 - PISTON SUPPORT
Reference
11
Part Number
5774
Description
PISTON SUPPORT
Price
380.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
0726 - TOOLS
Reference
18
Part Number
0726
Description
TOOLS
Price
255.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
4871 - OWNERS MANUAL
Reference
17
Part Number
4871
Description
OWNERS MANUAL
Price
33.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5029 - FORK SEAL INSTALLATION SLEEVE
Reference
19
Part Number
5029
Description
FORK SEAL INSTALLATION SLEEVE
Notes
To avoid damaging the lip of seal during installation
Price
320.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5030 - TOOL FEEDING BOTTLE WP
Reference
20
Part Number
5030
Description
TOOL FEEDING BOTTLE WP
Price
175.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
5031 - FORK CLAMPING TOOL
Reference
21
Part Number
5031
Description
FORK CLAMPING TOOL
Notes
Fork clamping the forks in a vice for ease of maintenance